Browse Departments
Free shipping on everything Australia wide!

Micro Connectors, Inc. 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2-Meter (FBR-1010-2M)

$33.99 Ships free Australia wide

Back to top

Micro Connectors, Inc. 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2-Meter (FBR-1010-2M)

by MICRO CONNECTORSIn Stock
Quantity 

$33.99 Ships free Australia wide

Product:
  • This Aqua Blue jacketed 1 meter 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC connectors on both ends
  • It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds
  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns
  • more info
Delivery: Free shipping anywhere in Australia Delivery within 6-12 working days
(Shipments to NT and rural WA may take longer)
Free SMS notifications
(Australian mobile numbers only)

Advertisement

Advertisement

Product details:

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)
  • This Aqua Blue jacketed 1 meter 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC connectors on both ends
  • It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds
  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns

Brand: MICRO CONNECTORS
Product ID: 1117182465301986
Product Dimensions: 29.2cm x 22.9cm x 2.5cm

  • Free delivery Australia wide
  • 24/7 parcel tracking
  • Customer support
  • Full factory warranty
  • Easy returns
  • Secure checkout

Information above was provided by the manufacturer or local distributor.
Please check the packaging and read instructions prior to using the product.
Found an error with this listing? Let us know.

More products by MICRO CONNECTORS: