Browse Departments
Free shipping on everything Australia wide!

StarTech.com SMFIBSTST1 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST-ST

$86.99 Ships free Australia wide

Back to top

StarTech.com SMFIBSTST1 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST-ST

by StarTechIn Stock
Quantity 

$86.99 Ships free Australia wide

Product:
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty
  • more info
Delivery: Free shipping anywhere in Australia Delivery within 6-12 working days
(Shipments to NT and rural WA may take longer)
Free SMS notifications
(Australian mobile numbers only)

Advertisement

Advertisement

Product details:

This 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable (ST-ST terminated) is the dependable solution for data mission-critical applications requiring high speed data transmissions, including broadband system connections, and telecommunication applications.
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

Brand: StarTech
Product ID: 1117160140628476
Product Dimensions: 19.9cm x 0.9cm x 21.1cm

  • Free delivery Australia wide
  • 24/7 parcel tracking
  • Customer support
  • Full factory warranty
  • Easy returns
  • Secure checkout

Information above was provided by the manufacturer or local distributor.
Please check the packaging and read instructions prior to using the product.
Found an error with this listing? Let us know.

More products by StarTech: