Browse Departments
Free shipping on everything Australia wide!

C&E LC/LC 6-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50/125, (CNE72579)

$57.99 Ships free Australia wide

Back to top

C&E LC/LC 6-Meters Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 10-Gigabit Aqua 50/125, (CNE72579)

by C&EIn Stock
Quantity 

$57.99 Ships free Australia wide

Product:
  • LC to LC multimode fiber optic cable
  • 50/125 micron
  • 10Gb Aqua (OM3)
  • more info
Delivery: Free shipping anywhere in Australia Delivery within 6-12 working days
(Shipments to NT and rural WA may take longer)
Free SMS notifications
(Australian mobile numbers only)

Advertisement

Advertisement

Product details:

10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 This Aqua Blue jacketed 1 meter (~3 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Cables & is the owner of the trademark C&E. This UPC is trademarked under C&E. Any violation will be reported to Amazon without any prior warning.
  • LC to LC multimode fiber optic cable
  • 50/125 micron
  • 10Gb Aqua (OM3)

Brand: C&E
Product ID: 1117187482038136
Product Dimensions: 16.5cm x 3.3cm x 17cm

  • Free delivery Australia wide
  • 24/7 parcel tracking
  • Customer support
  • Full factory warranty
  • Easy returns
  • Secure checkout

Information above was provided by the manufacturer or local distributor.
Please check the packaging and read instructions prior to using the product.
Found an error with this listing? Let us know.

More products by C&E: